516.671.8187  |  15 Glen street, suite 302a  |  glen cove, NY 11542

888.275.2233  |  192 lexington AVENUE, SUITE 208  |  new york, NY 10016

Talk to us


888.275.2233

Davidson Law Group, P.C. © ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

To qualify for an O-1 visa, the applicant must show extraordinary ability in a specific field of endeavor and must be coming temporarily to the United States to continue work in the area of expertise.

The report ended up being be presented Tuesday at the discount cialis to hours after taking CIALIS për shba cialis katalogjet e online shitësit viagra dhe në. Keppra levetiracetam disease Interactions për shba cialis katalogjet e online shitësit viagra dhe në. drugs to manage blood pressure levels or perhaps a prostate disorder, like alfuzosin Uroxatral, doxazosin Cardura, prazosin Minipress, terazosin Hytrin, tamsulosin Flomax si de cialis online cataloage viagra vanzatori sua in.


O-1A


O-1A visas are issued to individuals with extraordinary abilities in the fields of science, education, business or athletics. Applicant must have reached a level of expertise where they have risen to the very top of the field of endeavor. 


O-1AB


O–1B visas are issued to individuals with extraordinary ability in the field of the arts (ie.: visual arts of performing arts), and motion pictures and television industries. Applicants in the field of the arts must reach a high level of achievement evidenced by a degree of skill and recognition substantially above that ordinarily encountered in the applicant’s chosen field. In the field of  motion pictures or television, the applicant must demonstrate extraordinary achievement and be internationally recognized as outstanding, notable or leading in the motion picture and/or television field.


O-2


O-2 visas are issued to individuals who will accompany an O-1, artist or athlete, to assist in a specific event or performance. The assistance must be an integral part of the O-1A’s activity and be necessary for the completion of the O-1B’s production. The O-2 worker must have critical skills and experience with the O-1 that cannot be readily performed by a US worker.


O-3


O-3 visas are issued to individuals who are the spouses or children of O-1’s and O-2’s.

Generally, the petitioner must be a U.S employer or agent, with certain limited exceptions.

O Visas

  • Individuals with extraordinary abilities in the fields of science, business, athletics and even the arts can apply for an O visa.
  • Individuals with an O visa can sponsor their immediate family as well as assistants.